The agency’s mandates and functions names of its officials with their position and designation, and contact information.

Name
Position
Engr. Maria Socorro A. Abu, PhD Regional Director
Ma. Carmen C. Taopo
Chief, Finance And Administrative Division
Anthony I. Viňas Supervising Environmental Management Specialist | Chief, EIAMS
Henry A. Lopez
Chief, Clearance and Permitting Division
Jocelyn R. Viñas Engineer IV | OIC-Chief, EMED
Nanette A. Tidon
Engineer IV | Chief, CHWMS, PEMU Sorsogon
Rudolph F. Lita Supervising Environmental Management Specialist | Chief, ESWMS
Agnes L. Azul
Supervising Environmental Management Specialist | Chief, AMTSS
Jose Rey M. Monreal
Engineer IV | Chief, CHWPS, PEMU Albay
Evelyn O. Sambajon
Supervising Administrative Officer
Lilian D. Ornido Supervising Environmental Management Specialist (PEMU Camarines Sur)
Jasmin V. Rieza
Supervising Environmental Management Specialist (PEMU Camarines Norte)
Goldwyn Cesario R. De Leon
Supervising Environmental Management Specialist (PEMU Masbate)
Yul Antonio R. Almayda
Engineer III (PEMU Catanduanes)
John Eric C. Tizon
Attorney III/ Chief,Legal
Karlo E. Dominguez
Administrative Aide IV
Ma. Teresa B. Lacamiento
Admin Officer V
Lovelia B. Betito
Admin Officer III | Cashier
Jocelyn A. Mendoza
Administrative Assistant III
Yolanda L. Felomino
Administrative Assistant III (Bookkeeper)
Eva E. Canque
Administrative Assistant II (Budget Asst. II) Special Collecting Officer
Christine Albert P. Dizon Administrative Officer IV (HRMO II)
Heart M. Ronda
Administrative Officer III | Supply Officer
Sherydan O. Jolloso
Administrative Assistant II (Property Staff/ BAC Secretariat)
Cielo Romeo N. Hizon Jr.
Senior Environmental Management Specialist | Building and Office Maintenance
Maritess P. Robrigado-Collada
Engineer III
Cherry M. Pintal
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Ma. Giecel R. Saga Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Jan Jerkin C. Cardiño
Environmental Management Specialist II
Marisol A. Saraspi
Environmental Management Specialist II
Julieta P. Ferreras
Environmental Management Specialist II
Nathan A. Campo II
Environmental Management Specialist II
Ma. Grace B. Bedis
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Luis B. Cardel
Engineer II
Johnelle O. Bas
Environmental Management Specialist II
Carlo A. Lorenzana Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Eden B. Calleja
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Jan Michael V. Borja
Engineer II
Charito V. Milañez
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Lailane M. Casas
Chemist III
Christine D. Marbella
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Jonazel B. Hajas Chemist II
Laude Lyn P. Balingasa
Environmental Management Specialist II
Angela P. Añonuevo
Environmental Management Specialist II
Myla M. Gueta
Engineer III
Ralph Jansen O. Chavez
Environmental Management Specialist II
Jayford J. Lorilla
Environmental Management Specialist I
Aaron J. Buena-Agua
Environmental Management Specialist I
Julius T. Indionela
Engineer III | OIC, Air and Water Permitting Section
Ma. Sherlyn A. Palattao
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Emanoel M. Brimon
Environmental Management Specialist I
Aileen B. Belarmino
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Criselda B. Ramos
Environmental Management Specialist I
Herbert P. Odda
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Judy-Anne R. Belardo
Environmental Management Specialist I
Clarissa V. Armes
Planning Officer II
Maria Clarissa Joanna B. Salazar
Environmental Management Specialist I
Sarah Jane R. Lagana-Mancilla
Environmental Management Specialist I
Jacinth R. Tacuyan
Information Officer II
Danilyn B. Secretario
Environmental Management Specialist I
Jerlim C. Mendones
Environmental Management Specialist II
Jonathan R. Salinel
Environmental Management Specialist II
Jomar R. Beltran
Engineer II (PEMU Masbate)
Joan L. Andales
Environmental Management Specialist I
Ma. Carmela L. Hizon Environmental Management Specialist II
Ely Andrew L. Manly
Environmental Management Specialist II
Divina R. Seming
Environmental Management Specialist II
Arvin Joseph I. Sta. Rosa
Environmental Management Specialist II
John Jeremiah Q. Puño Environmental Management Specialist I