The agency’s mandates and functions names of its officials with their position and designation, and contact information.

Name
Position
Engr. Maria Socorro A. Abu, PhD OIC, Regional Director
Ma. Carmen C. Taopo
OIC, Finance And Administrative Division & Head, Legal Unit
Anthony I. Viňas Supervising Environmental Management Specialist | Chief, EIAMS
Henry A. Lopez
Chief, Clearance and Permitting Division
Leonisa S. Madeloso
Chief, Environmental Monitoring and Enforcement Division
Jocelyn R. Viñas Engineer IV | Chief, WAMSMS
Nanette A. Tidon
Engineer IV | Chief, HWCMS, PEMU Sorsogon
Rudolph F. Lita Supervising Environmental Management Specialist | Chief, SWMS
Agnes L. Azul
Supervising Environmental Management Specialist | Chief, AMTSS
Jose Rey M. Monreal
Chief, Toxic and Hazardous Waste Management Section
Maritess S. Rovelo Chief, Discharge Permit and Permit to Operate Section
Evelyn O. Sambajon
Supervising Administrative Officer
Lilian D. Ornido Supervising Environmental Management Specialist (PEMU Cam Sur)
Jasmin V. Rieza
Supervising Environmental Management Specialist (PEMU Cam Norte)
Goldwyn Cesario R. De Leon
Supervising Environmental Management Specialist (PEMU Masbate)
Yul Antonio R. Almayda
Engineer III (PEMU Catanduanes)
Karlo E. Dominguez
Administrative Aide IV
Ma. Teresa B. Lacamiento
Admin Officer V | Chief, Admin Section | Budget Officer
Lovelia B. Betito
Admin Officer III | Cashier
Jocelyn A. Mendoza
Administrative Assistant III
Yolanda L. Felomino
Administrative Assistant III (Bookkeeper)
Eva E. Canque
Administrative Assistant II | Special Collecting Officer
Christine Albert P. Dizon Administrative Officer IV (HRMO II)
Heart M. Ronda
Administrative Officer IV | Supply Officer
Sherydan O. Jolloso
Administrative Assistant III | Procurement and Property Officer
Cielo Romeo N. Hizon Jr.
Senior Environmental Management Specialist | Building and Office Maintenance
Maritess P. Robrigado
Engineer III
Cherry M. Pintal
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Ma. Giecel R. Saga Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Jan Jerkin C. Cardiño
Environmental Management Specialist I
Marisol A. Saraspi
Environmental Management Specialist II
Julieta P. Ferreras
Environmental Management Specialist II
Nathan A. Campo II
Environmental Management Specialist I
Ma. Grace B. Bedis
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Luis B. Cardel
Engineer II
Johnelle O. Bas
Environmental Management Specialist II
Carlo A. Lorenzana Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Eden B. Calleja
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Jan Michael V. Borja
Engineer II
Charito V. Milañez
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Lailane M. Casas
Chemist III
Christine D. Marbella
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Jonazel B. Hajas Chemist II
Laude Lyn P. Balingasa
Environmental Management Specialist II
Angela P. Añonuevo
Environmental Management Specialist II
Myla M. Gueta
Engineer III
Ralph Jansen O. Chavez
Environmental Management Specialist II
Aaron J. Buena-Agua
Environmental Management Specialist I
Julius T. Indionela
Engineer III
Ma. Sherlyn A. Palattao
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Emanoel M. Brimon
Environmental Management Specialist I
Aileen B. Belarmino
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Criselda B. Ramos
Environmental Management Specialist I
Herbert P. Odda
Senior Environmental Management Specialist
Judy-Anne R. Belardo
Environmental Management Specialist I
Clarissa V. Armes
Planning Officer II
Maria Clarissa Joanna B. Salazar
Environmental Management Specialist I
Sarah Jane R. Lagana
Environmental Management Specialist I
Jacinth R. Tacuyan
Information Officer II
Danilyn N. Bona
Environmental Management Specialist I
Jerlim C. Mendones
Environmental Management Specialist II
Jonathan R. Salinel
Environmental Management Specialist II (PEMU-Assistant Cam Norte)
Jomar R. Beltran
Engineer II (PEMU Masbate)
Joan L. Andales
Environmental Management Specialist I
Ma. Carmela L. Hizon Environmental Management Specialist II
Ely Andrew L. Manly
Environmental Management Specialist II
Divina R. Seming
Environmental Management Specialist II
Arnel A. Romero Administrative Aide VI
Arvin Joseph I. Sta. Rosa
Environmental Management Specialist II